Williamstown, MA | Boards and Committees
503
page-template-default,page,page-id-503,page-child,parent-pageid-716,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Selectmen

selectmen@williamstownma.gov

Hugh Daley, Chair

Anne O’Connor

Jane Patton

Jeffrey Thomas

Andrew Hogeland

 

Moderator

afilson@williamstownma.gov

Adam Filson

 

Library Trustees at Milne Public Library

413-458-5369

Karen Kowitz

Charles Boneti

Kathleen Schultz

Deb Dimassimo

Peter Mehlin

Bridget Spann

Mary Alcott Ferger

 

Planning

board-planningboard@williamstownma.gov

Chris Kapiloff, chair

Chris Winters

Amy Jeschawitz

Susan Puddester

Ann McCallum

Bruce McDonald, alt

Housing Authority

selectmen@williamstownma.gov
413-458-8282

David Mangun

Nancy LaValley

Judith BomBardier

Peter Mehlin

 

Mt. Greylock Regional High School

Carrie Greene

Chris Dodig

Wendy Penner

Al Terrenova

Gary Fuls

Steven Miller

Sheila Herbert

 

Elementary School

Joseph Bergeron, chair

Catherine Keating

Joseph Johnson

Daniel Caplinger

Caitlen Lopez

APPOINTED BY THE MODERATOR

Finance Committee

Beth Goodman, Chair

Elaine Neely
Dan Gendron
Stephen Sheppard
Doris Karampatsos
Michael Sussman
Charles Fox
Paula Consolini
Susan Stetson-Clarke

APPOINTED BY THE SELECTMEN

Affordable Housing Committee

Van Ellet
Leigh Short
Alison O’Grady
Vivienne Jaffe
Joan Rubel

 

Affordable Housing Trust

Stan Parese
Thomas Sheldon
Anne O’Connor
Patrick Quinn
Liz Costley
Ruth Harrison
Van Ellet

 

Agricultural Commission

agcom@williamstownma.gov

Sarah Gardner, chair
Kim Wells, chair
Bridget Spann
Andrew Bernardy, III
Bill Galusha
Chris Sabot, alt.
Leslie Reed Evans, alt.

 

Community Preservation Committee

jhoch@williamstownma.gov

Jane Patton, Chair
Joe Finnegan
Phil McKnight
Bill Barkin
Chris Winters
Dan Gendron
Peter Mehlin
Jason Hoch

 

Constables

Paul Yarter
Andrew Bernardy

 

Cultural Council of Northern Berkshires

Jane Hudson
Holly Edwards

 

Fence Viewers

Richard Ally

 

Hoosac Water Quality District

Elaine Neely
Don Clark

Mobile Home Rent Control Board

Jack Nogueira
David Levine
John Luczynski

 

Municipal Scholarship Committee

Kim Grady
Kris Kirby
Linda Brown
Donna Denelli-Hess
Jeanne Delisio, chair

 

Registrars of Voters

mkennedy@williamstownma.gov

Mary Kennedy (D)
Kurt Gabel ®
Mark Windover (D)
Robert A. Jones ®

 

Sign Commission

Anne Singleton
Kathy Thompson
Alexander Davis

 

Spruce Land Use Committee

Tom Hyde, chair
Andy Hogeland
Leslie Reed
Evans Jack Madden
Nick Wright
Lisa DeMayo
Libby Bartels
Dick Schlesinger
Peter Wells

 

Berkshire Regional Transit Authority

bogrady@williamstownma.gov

Brian O’Grady

 

Zoning Board of Appeals

Andrew Hoar, chair
David Levine
Keith Davis
Leigh Short
Ryan Neathawk
Lawrence Wright
Vince Pesce, alt.
Lindsay Errichetto, alt.
Lawrence Wright, alt.

APPOINTED BY THE TOWN MANAGER

1753 House Committee

Andrus Burr
Marilyn Faulkner
Lauren Stevens
Keith Davis
Sarah Currie
Henry Art
David Loomis
Keith Davis

 

Board of Assessors

bbarkin@williamstownma.gov

David Westall Thomas Elder
William Barkin, Chair

 

Berkshire Regional Planning Commission

413-442-1521

Amy Jeschawitz, appointed by the planning board
Roger Bolton

 

Council on Aging

bogrady@williamstownma.gov

Brian O’Grady, Director
Martin Greenstein
Judith BomBardier
Alice Gagnier
Anne Jones
Susan Puddester
Patricia Picard
Jean Tyler
Jody Green
Pam Burger, Chair

 

Emergency Management

jhoch@williamstownma.gov

Jason Hoch

Conservation Commission

concom@williamstownma.gov

Hank Art, Chair
Nicholas Wright
Phil McKnight
Bob Hatton
Stephanie Boyd
Richard Schlesinger
Lauren Stevens
Michael Evans

 

Forest Warden

rdaniels@williamstownma.gov

Richard Daniels

 

Tree Warden

413-281-4335

Bob McCarthy

 

Health Inspector

jkennedy@williamstownma.gov

Jeffrey Kennedy

 

Board of Health

jkennedy@williamstownma.gov

Jeffrey Kennedy
Edwin Stuebner, MD
James PArkinson, MD
Ruth Harrison
Marcia Tessier
Ronald Stant, Chair

 

Historical Commission

jbbarkin@williamstownma.gov

William Barkin, Chair
Sarah Currie
Linda Conway
Andrus Burr
Patricia Leach

Interested in serving on a Board or Committee - please fill out a Citizen Activity Form.